Baltimore Development Corporation

Baltimore Development Corporation

Staff Directory

Leadership

Brenda McKenzie
President and CEO

Kimberly A. Clark
Executive Vice President

Nancy Jordan-Howard
Chief Operating Officer

Karyn Riley
Chief of Staff

Jeffrey Pillas
Chief Financial Officer

Board of Directors

Mr. Arnold Williams, CPA
Chairman

Mr. Harry Black
Director
Department of Finance

Mr. Augie Chiasera
President
M&T Bank

Ms. Armentha “Mike” Cruise
President & CEO
The Aspen Group, Inc.

Mr. Clinton R. Daly
Head of Sales
Brown Advisory

Ms. Deborah Hunt Devan
Attorney
Neuberger, Quinn, Gielen, Rubin & Gibber, P.A.

Mr. Gilberto de Jesus, Esquire
Maryland Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Board of Directors

Mr. Paul T. Graziano
Commissioner
Department of Housing & Community Development

Mr. Bert J. Hash, Jr.
President & CEO
Municipal Employees Credit Union of Baltimore, Inc. (MECU)

Mr. Kenneth V. Moreland
Vice President & CFO
T. Rowe Price

Ms. Kaliope Parthemos
Deputy Chief for Economic Development

Ms. Sharon Pinder
Director
Mayor’s Office of Minority and Women-Owned Business Development

Mr. Brian K. Tracy
Senior Vice President
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Tax Credit Investments

Administration Marketing

Joann Logan
Communications Director

Sandra Blake
Administrative Director

Sean Johnson
Receptionist

Business Advocacy

Larysa A. Salamacha
Managing Director of Business Development

Todd Dolbin
Sr. Development Director

Richard Escalante
Director of Industrial

Chris Moyer
Director of Technology

Kristina Williams
Retail & Main Streets

Lavita Tuff
Professional Services

Neighborhood Development

Will L. Beckford
Managing Director of East & West Region

Kerry DeVilbiss
East Team Director

Mica Fetz
Economic Development Officer - East

Leon F. Pinkett, III
West Team Director

David Garza
Economic Development Officer - West

Josephine Murdock
Executive Assistant - Executive Vice President

Dan Taylor
Central Team Director

Gaylord Dutton
Economic Development Officer - Central

Terrance Hancock
South Team Director

Patrick Terranova
Economic Development Officer - South

Mary J. Klipa
Executive Assistant - East & West Team

Finance & Accounting

David Adamski
Controller

Karen Bailey-Young
Full Charge Bookkeeper

Strategy and Analytics

Karl Bradley
Managing Director Strategy and Analytics

Bob Williams
GIS/Architecture

Small Business Resource Center

1101 E. 33rd Street, Suite C307
Johns Hopkins @ Eastern Bldg.
Baltimore, MD 21218
T 443-451-7160
F 443-451-7169

Paul Taylor
Director of the Small Business Resource Center

Analicia Archiball
Receptionist

Lisa Edwards
Center Manager

Emerging Technology Center

Deborah A. Tillett
Director

Neil Davis
Vice President for Operations

Lynn Slone
Office Manager

Jacqueline Albright
Program Manager

Valerie Ellis
Administrative Assistant